341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 (MLS# 6196886)


$679,000
341 W EDGEMONT Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
MLS# 6196886
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1791 sqft


341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003
  1 / 32  
341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003

Property Description
Immaculate & classic Red Brick Ranch located in iconic Willo Historic District. This home has been lovingly cared for, which is bountifully evident the moment you enter. Niches & arches add great character, spacious living spaces are perfect for gathering family & friends around a cozy fire or dinner table. Enjoy the views from the large dual-pane windows. Newer cherry flooring, good sized bedrooms w/deep roomy closets & updated baths. Wonderfully remodeled kitchen w/dual ovens, stainless steel appliances, corner window, niches & dark granite counters. There is a 1-car carport PLUS a 1-car detached garage. Relax on your covered patio overlooking the lush green backyard, or on the front porch. Walkable to popular restaurants, hospital & light rail. Great community & wonderful neighborhood!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-02-19
List Price: $679,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $679,000
List Date: 2021-02-19
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P34
House Number: 341
Compass: W
Street Name: EDGEMONT
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85003
Zip4: 1010
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 42
Assessor's Parcel #: 144
Assessor Number: 118-42-144
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 17 BLOCK 4 LOU MAR VISTA MCR 002946
Subdivision: LOU MAR VISTA
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1929
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1791
Price/SqFt: 379.12
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1946
Approx Lot SqFt: 7484
Approx Lot Acres: 0.172
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Willo Historic District
Elementary School: Kenilworth Elementary School
Jr. High School: Phoenix Prep Academy
High School: Central High School
Elem School Dist #: 008 - Osborn Elementary District
High School Dist #: 210 - Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Central & Thomas
Directions: Thomas Rd to 5th ave; South to Edgemont; East to home on South side of street.
Geo Lat: 33.479152
Geo Lon: -112.080008
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 32
Block: 4
Lot Number: 17
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2008
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Wiring Yr Updated: 2006
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2006
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2006
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport Spaces: 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-254-5493
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-486-3587
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E; Mechanical Sun Shds; Tinted; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Historic District; Near Bus Stop; Near Light Rail Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Engy Star (See Rmks); 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Hallways 36in+ Wide; Bath Grab Bars
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Detached; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Brick
Const - Finish: Other (See Remarks)
Roofing: Comp Shingle; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr; Gas Hot Water Heater; WaterSense Faucet(s)
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Wood
Property Description: City Light View(s); North/South Exposure; Alley
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room19.0019.0016.0016.00
Dining Room15.5015.5015.5015.50
Kitchen13.0013.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: February - 24 - 2021

341 W EDGEMONT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 - MLS# 6196886

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of February 2021 04:17 AM