514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 (MLS# 6130288)


$685,000
514 W Holly Street
Phoenix, AZ 85003
MLS# 6130288
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2227 sqft


514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003
  1 / 33  
514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003

Property Description
Charming 1930 Tudor in the heart of popular Willo Historic District! Original wood windows, doors, molding and wood floors t/o. Tons of charm from the second you enter, gorgeous formal living room w/ fireplace, formal dining room and separate family/tv room w/ French doors to back. Spacious eat-in kitchen w/ original corner niches. Entire upstairs is fabulous master suite, large bathroom w/ clawfoot tub, separate sitting area and door to private patio. Detached guest house(additional 363') on top of original garage w/ kitchenette and 3/4 bathroom. Walk to light rail, restaurants and all that Midtown has to offer! Floorplan in documents.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-17
List Price: $685,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $685,000
List Date: 2020-09-10
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P34
House Number: 514
Compass: W
Street Name: Holly
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85003
Zip4: 1119
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 118-50-102
Subdivision: BROADMOOR
Taxes: 2534
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2227
Price/SqFt: 307.59
Approx SqFt Range: 2,001 - 2,250
Horses: N
Builder Name: Historic
Year Built: 1930
Approx Lot SqFt: 7462
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Willo Historic District
Elementary School: Kenilworth Elementary School
Jr. High School: Phoenix Prep Academy
High School: Central High School
Elem School Dist #: 001 - Phoenix Elementary District
High School Dist #: 210 - Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on 7th Ave to Holly, East on Holly to home
Geo Lat: 33.470568
Geo Lon: -112.08111
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 32
Block: 6
Lot Number: 8
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Wood Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Historic District; Near Bus Stop; Near Light Rail Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Basement Description: Unfinished
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Construction: Brick
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room20.0020.0013.0013.00
Kitchen12.0012.009.009.00
Dining Room10.0010.0012.0012.00
Family Room14.0014.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0011.008.008.00
Breakfast Room6.006.0014.0014.00
Other Room20.0020.0018.0018.00Guest house

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

514 W Holly Street, Phoenix, AZ 85003 - MLS# 6130288

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of September 2020 11:28 AM