65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 (MLS# 6019961)


$575,000
65 W LEWIS Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
MLS# 6019961
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1895 sqft

 | 

Fully remodeled in 2017. White-washed brick exterior
  1 / 67  
Fully remodeled in 2017. White-washed brick exterior Nest video doorbell, Nest-Yale smart lock Front Patio Seating Areas 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Living Room From Front Door Functional Fireplace! Custom mantle 2017 Window view to street Front Bedroom & Front Door from living room Front bedroom door off of living room 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Front bedroom. Window on right opens to street Front bedroom closet 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Dining room. Kitchen on left just out of this picture Dining room: living room on right, stairs to master on left. From 2017, dining room with 1927 Ironing Board. 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Floor To Ceiling Cabinets Farmhouse Style Sink & Corian Countertops Gas Cooking Built-in Seating Area To Monitor Laundry Or Backyard Activities 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Room off of kitchen Electric water heater Washer/Dryer Room for shelving 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Downstairs Bathroom Elevation Drawing Downstairs bathroom with custom counter over local antique find! 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Exquisite tile details and built-in shower niche 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Added new walk-in closet Back bedroom, all new windows throughout home Large walk-in closet off back bedroom Upstairs converted to new master suite 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Local artist commissioned for custom staircase banister Landing on stairs to master suite Top of stairs, sitting Area with massage table. Suitable space for a bassinet or crib Bathroom to left, sitting area middle, stairs next to it, wardrobe on right just out of this picture View from sitting area Large ceiling fan, porcelain wood flooring Pic from 2017: View from the bed towards wardrobe on right Wardrobe: Hanging Clothes Space (labeled master closet on floor plan) Four (4) closet doors of space in master bath + 18 built-in deep drawers 18 custom built-in drawers by a craftsman cabinet maker Master bath elevation drawings Master Bath Custom, frameless glass enclosure and door Dual sinks and vanity 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Mater Bath viewed from closets Soaking tub Classic contemporary styled fixtures 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 New laundry room, back bedroom walk-in closet, and master bathroom Back of house Spacious back yard (Grass missing today due to 2 dogs. Easily regrown with in-ground irrigation system) Space to add a 2-car garage and pool Restored wood shed

Property Description
Gutted and fully remodeled in 2017 with new master suite upstairs. All new: plumbing, electric, A/C ducting, windows, kitchen, bathrooms, laundry room & walk-in closets. This 1927, restoration hardware style cottage with white washed brick exterior exudes charm. Beautiful hardwood floors and tile throughout. Cozy white brick fireplace highlights the inviting living room. A farm sink accents an abundance of new kitchen cabinets dressed with white corian counter tops and built-in desk. New stainless steel appliances with gas cooking. Retreat upstairs to the master suite with separate A/C, 18 built-in drawers, local artisan-built banister, dual sink vanity, soaking tub with chandelier and separate shower. Highly sought after neighborly neighborhood.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-10
List Price: $575,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $575,000
List Date: 2019-12-06
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P34
House Number: 65
Compass: W
Street Name: LEWIS
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85003
Zip4: 1036
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 118-48-015
Subdivision: LAS VERDES
Taxes: 1902
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1895
Price/SqFt: 303.43
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: CUSTOM
Year Built: 1927
Approx Lot SqFt: 6573
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Marketing Name: FULLY Remodeled in 2017
Elementary School: Kenilworth Elementary School
Jr. High School: Phoenix Prep Academy
High School: Central High School
Elem School Dist #: 001 - Phoenix Elementary District
High School Dist #: 210 - Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.474618
Geo Lon: -112.076726
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 32
Lot Number: 9
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2009
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2017
Wiring Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2017
Plmbg Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2017
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Historic District; Near Bus Stop; Near Light Rail Stop
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Storage Shed(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood; Brick; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr; Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block; Wood
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional; Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room15.5015.5012.1612.16
Dining Room11.8311.839.759.75
Kitchen16.5816.5810.0010.00
Bedroom 212.5812.5810.2510.25
Bedroom 313.4113.4110.2510.25
Master Bedroom26.8326.8318.6618.66

Listing Office: Kasten Long Commercial Group

Last Updated: January - 10 - 2020

65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 - MLS# 6019961

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 18th of January 2020 08:23 AM