65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 (MLS# 6019961)


$566,500
65 W LEWIS Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
MLS# 6019961
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1895 sqft

 | 

Fully remodeled in 2017. White-washed brick exterior
  1 / 57  
Fully remodeled in 2017. White-washed brick exterior Nest video doorbell, Nest-Yale smart lock Front Patio Seating Areas 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Living Room with functional Fireplace and custom mantle Window view to street Front Bedroom & Front Door from living room 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Front bedroom. Window on right opens to street Front bedroom closet 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Dining room. Kitchen on right just out of this picture Dining room: living room on right, stairs to master on left. 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Floor To Ceiling Cabinets Farmhouse Style Sink & Corian Countertops Gas Cooking Built-in Seating Area To Monitor Laundry Or Backyard Activities 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Washer/Dryer Electric water heater 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Restoration hardware style lights Custom sink & counter over local antique find! 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Back bedroom, all new windows throughout home Large walk-in closet off back bedroom Upstairs converted to new master suite Local artist commissioned for custom staircase banister Master suite has lockable door at base of stairs Top of stairs, sitting Area with massage table. Suitable space for a bassinet or crib Large ceiling fan, porcelain wood flooring Bathroom to left, sitting area middle, stairs next to it, wardrobe on right just out of this picture 4 additional closet doors in master bath 18 custom built-in drawers. 4 additional closet doors in master bath 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Separate soaking tub and shower Mater Bath viewed from closets Custom, frameless glass enclosure and door Dual sinks and vanity Soaking tub Classic contemporary styled fixtures Back of house Spacious back yard (Grass missing today due to 2 dogs. Easily regrown with in-ground irrigation system) Space to add a 2-car garage and pool Restored wood shed 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Downstairs Bathroom Elevation Drawing 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 Added new walk-in closet Master bath elevation drawings 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 New laundry room, back bedroom walk-in closet, and master bathroom

Property Description
Fully remodeled in 2017 with additions, plumbing, electric, A/C ducting, insulation, windows, kitchen, bathrooms, laundry room & walk-in closets. This 1927, restoration hardware style cottage with white washed brick exterior exudes charm. Beautiful hardwood floors and tile throughout. Cozy white brick fireplace highlights the inviting living room. A farmhouse sink accents an abundance of kitchen cabinets dressed with white corian counter tops and built-in desk. New stainless steel appliances with gas cooking. Retreat upstairs to the master suite with separate A/C, 18 built-in drawers, local artisan-built banister, dual sink vanity, soaking tub with chandelier and separate shower. Highly sought after neighborly neighborhood: WilloPHX.com

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-07-03
List Price: $566,500
Status: Pending
Current Price: $566,500
List Date: 2019-12-06
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P34
House Number: 65
Compass: W
Street Name: LEWIS
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85003
Zip4: 1036
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 118-48-015
Subdivision: LAS VERDES
Taxes: 1902
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1895
Price/SqFt: 298.94
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: CUSTOM
Year Built: 1927
Approx Lot SqFt: 6573
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Marketing Name: FULLY Remodeled in 2017
Elementary School: Kenilworth Elementary School
Jr. High School: Phoenix Prep Academy
High School: Central High School
Elem School Dist #: 001 - Phoenix Elementary District
High School Dist #: 210 - Phoenix Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From McDowell, go North on 3rd Ave, East on Lewis Ave. --OR-- From Thomas Rd, go South on 5th Ave, East on Lewis Ave. :: House #65 will be on your right.
Geo Lat: 33.474618
Geo Lon: -112.076726
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-07-03
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-04
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 3E
Section: 32
Lot Number: 9
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2009
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2017
Wiring Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2017
Plmbg Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2017
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Historic District; Near Bus Stop; Near Light Rail Stop
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Storage Shed(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood; Brick; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr; Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block; Wood
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional; Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room15.5015.5012.1612.16
Dining Room11.8311.839.759.75
Kitchen16.5816.5810.0010.00
Bedroom 212.5812.5810.2510.25
Bedroom 313.4113.4110.2510.25
Master Bedroom26.8326.8318.6618.66

Listing Office: Kasten Long Commercial Group

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2020

65 W LEWIS Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 - MLS# 6019961

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 12th of July 2020 08:30 AM